Home / ENTERTAINMENT NEWS / Kobbie Viking Music Profile

Kobbie Viking Music Profile

McClinton Nana Amponsah, known professionally as Kobbie Viking, is a Ghanaian rapper from Dansoman and was born on 10th March,1998.He is from Nkoranza in the Brong Ahafo region of Ghana.He attended his Senior High School at Osino Presby Sec.Tech.(GREAT OSSEC) at the Eastern part of Ghana and completed in the year 2018.
He served as an entertainment prefect in his Junior high school in 2014 and was appointed as a prefect but not elected due to the passion he had for the rap game and his school authorities knew he had won many rap battles.

His parents are Mr.Ernest Adjei Amponsah from Nkoranza in the Brong Ahafo region and his mother is Mrs.Paulina Nyantakyiwaa Amponsah from Mampong-Nsuta in the Ashanti region.

Background information
Birth name:McClinton Nana Amponsah Also known as Kobbie Viking.
Born:Kumasi, Ghana
Genres:Hip hop,dancehall, hip life and afrobeat

Occupation(s)

Rapper,songwriter

Years active:2019–present

About admin

Check Also

New Banger Alert : Ras Nii O Ft Screwface Title “EEWO” Dropping Soon

PUBO 1 FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT Another Mastered Banger Tune Is About To Release By The Pampii …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *